Your browser is not secure

The browser you are using does not provide enough security for us to provide a secure checkout process.

You can continue to browse our store but you will be unable to check out until you upgrade.

How to upgrade your browser.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
At The Two Metre Tall Company Pty Ltd we respect our customers' right to the privacy of their personal information. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.
What personal information do we collect and store?
So that we can provide goods to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only if it is reasonable and practical to do so.
The Two Metre Tall Company takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy personal information when it is no longer required.
Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information.
How is your personal information used?
The personal information that we ask for is generally used to provide goods or services to you. For example, for a credit card transaction we need your card number, and for a competition we need your contact details so we can contact you if you win.
We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with superior service. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and events if you have subscribed to our mailing list, or to contact you again if you have purchased from us previously, to see if we can again provide those services to you. We do not send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.
We do not provide your details to other organisations for any purpose.

Access to your personal information
We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law).
If you require access to your personal information, please e-mail us at vertigo@2mt.com.au
If you need to update your information (eg. if you change your address), please email us at vertigo@2mt.com.au  so we can make the change.
More information
More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au